What is Tuki?

Al-Sahawat TimesAl-Sahawat Times Staff asked 11 months ago

What are Tuki, Tuki Assistant and Ask Tuki?

5 Answers
Best Answer
Al-Sahawat TimesAl-Sahawat Times Staff answered 11 months ago
  1. Tuki® Assistant is an artificial intelligence created by The International Press and Media Group, Tuki® Assistant works on all devices and platforms and fully integrates with existing AI such as SIRI, CORTANA, GOOGLE NOW or ALEXA. Tuki® Assistant can also be used as a stand a long feature to control your devices, give real time feedback or answer questions, search for information or perform tasks. Tuki® is compatible with text, handwriting and speech input in a variety of languages. 
  2. Ask Tuki® (The platform you are currently on) is a Question and Answer platform which allows members to ask and answer questions. Ask Tuki® is more accountable than services such as QUORA or ASK YAHOO however as not only do all users have to upload their credentials to show that they are qualified to answer the question, cite relevant sources where applicable but Ask Tuki® also supports VERIFIED ACCOUNTS for accounts from notable experts or academics.
  3. TUKI® is the name of the delightful and helpful assistant that powers the above services. 
Mehmet BaturalpMehmet Baturalp replied 11 months ago

👍🏽

Iker PrietoIker Prieto replied 11 months ago

👍

Layla El KhalifaLayla El Khalifa replied 11 months ago

👍

Rashid MalikRashid Malik replied 11 months ago

👍🏾

Rashid MalikRashid Malik replied 11 months ago

👍🏾

Aisha Al ZakawiAisha Al Zakawi replied 11 months ago

👍🏽

Layla El KhalifaLayla El Khalifa answered 11 months ago

Tuki is the cuter, more sophisticated form of a questions and answer forum with a built in siri ☺️

Iker PrietoIker Prieto replied 11 months ago

👍

Aisha Al ZakawiAisha Al Zakawi replied 11 months ago

👍🏽

Rashid MalikRashid Malik answered 11 months ago

Tuki refers to an independent artificial intelligence program which works on its own or seamlessly internet into websites, operating systems or apps. 
The idea behind Ask Tuki being that it is an information and educational interface to learn for other users who are experts in their field.

Iker PrietoIker Prieto replied 11 months ago

👍

Layla El KhalifaLayla El Khalifa replied 11 months ago

👍

Aisha Al ZakawiAisha Al Zakawi replied 11 months ago

👍🏽

Aisha Al ZakawiAisha Al Zakawi answered 11 months ago

🐧 Tuki ®️©️is an ultra cute Trade Mark and brand name of The International Press and Media Group (which owns Al-Sahawat Times) 
TUKI is an artificial intelligence system that provides both H↔️AI and peer↔️peer education and information sharing, crowd research, device and information management services with added layers of security and accountability.

Iker PrietoIker Prieto replied 11 months ago

👍

Layla El KhalifaLayla El Khalifa replied 11 months ago

👍

Rashid MalikRashid Malik replied 11 months ago

👍🏽

Aisha Al ZakawiAisha Al Zakawi replied 11 months ago

👍🏽

Zahida AllenZahida Allen answered 11 months ago

Read: https://en.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ask_Tuki